COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


15 Oct

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Region 3-0 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 1-3 25-23, 25-16, 24-26, 25-19 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 0-3 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Region 2-3 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Region 0-3 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 3-1 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
North Mustangs
North High School Region 0-3 25-7, 25-20, 25-12 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Region 0-3 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Region 0-3 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 3-1 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 0-3 25-7, 25-16, 25-9 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 2-3 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Region 3-1 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Region 2-3 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 3-1 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Region 0-3 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Region 3-0 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Region 0-3 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Region 3-1 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Region 0-3 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
North Mustangs
North High School Region 0-3 25-6, 25-20, 25-9 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 3-0 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 2-3 25-21, 25-19, 20-25, 18-25, 15-8 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Region 0-3 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 0-3 25-7, 26-24, 25-16 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 3-2 23-25, 21-25, 26-24, 25-9, 15-13

21 Oct

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 2-3 25-19, 25-19, 19-25, 16-25, 15-6

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 3-0 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 3-2 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Region 3-0 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Region 0-3 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region 2-3 15-25, 25-23, 23-25, 28-26, 15-10 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Region 0-3 25-23, 25-12, 25-15 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Region 3-0 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Region 3-2 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 1-3 25-19, 17-25, 26-24, 25-22 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Region 3-0 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 3-2 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Region 0-3 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region 1-3 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Region 3-0 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 3-0 28-26, 25-14, 28-26 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 3-1 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Region 1-3 25-21, 19-25, 25-19, 25-22 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 0-3

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Region 3-1 20-25, 25-18, 25-21, 27-25 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 2-3 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Region 3-0 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Region 1-3 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 1-3 Box