COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


02 Oct

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 3-1 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
North Mustangs
North High School Region 2-3 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Region 1-3 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Region 0-3 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region 3-0 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Region 0-3 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Region 0-3 25-18, 26-24, 25-13 Box

03 Oct

4:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Region 3-0 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Region 3-2

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Region 2-3 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Region 0-3 25-20, 25-21, 25-13 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Region 0-3 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Region 3-1 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 3-0 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
North Mustangs
North High School Region 0-3 25-23, 25-24, 25-17 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 3-0 25-15, 25-7, 25-10

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 2-3 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 0-3 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 0-3

03 Oct

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom 0-3 Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 0-3 Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region 3-1 21-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-20 Box

08 Oct

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Region 0-3 Box

08 Oct

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 1-3 Box

08 Oct

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Region 3-0 Box

08 Oct

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Region 0-3 25-23, 25-10, 25-14 Box

08 Oct

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Region 3-1 25-18, 25-23, 23-25, 25-18 Box

08 Oct

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Region 3-0 25-18, 25-16, 25-14 Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Region 3-1 Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 0-3 Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Region 3-1 25-15, 20-25, 26-24, 25-19 Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 0-3

10 Oct

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 0-3 Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 0-3 Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Region 3-0 25-17, 25-21, 25-18 Box
11 Oct 8:00 am Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School
Invitational

11 Oct

9:00 am

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Greenway Demons
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 Box

11 Oct

9:00 am

Perry Pumas
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 Box

11 Oct

9:45 am

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 Box

11 Oct

9:45 am

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 Box

11 Oct

10:30 am

Greenway Demons
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 Box

11 Oct

10:30 am

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 Box

11 Oct

11:15 am

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 Box

11 Oct

11:15 am

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
Perry Pumas
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 Box

11 Oct

12:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Greenway Demons
Chaparral High School Invitational

11 Oct

12:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Chaparral High School Invitational

11 Oct

12:45 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 Box

11 Oct

12:45 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 0-3 25-17, 25-13, 25-14

14 Oct

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-3 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 0-3 Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Region 3-0 25-11, 25-10, 25-20 Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 3-0 Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Region 3-2 Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Region 3-0 Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Region 2-3 Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Region 1-3 Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 3-2 25-17, 14-25, 23-25, 25-18, 15-9 Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 3-0 Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Region 1-3 Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Region 0-3 Box