6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


10 Sep

6:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-1 Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 3-1 Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
North Mustangs
North High School Region 0-3 25-8, 25-8, 25-9 Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 1-3 Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 1-3

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 0-3 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 3-0 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 3-0 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 0-3 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 0-3 25-12, 25-19, 25-3 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 2-3 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Region 0-3 25-18, 25-18, 25-18 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 3-1 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 3-0 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 3-2 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 3-1 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 3-0 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 2-3 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 3-0 25-21, 25-14, 25-16 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Region 3-0 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom 3-2 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 3-0 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 2-3 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 2-3 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 3-0 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-0 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 3-0 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 0-3 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 3-0 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 3-1 Box