COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


24 Sep

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region 3-0 25-15, 25-8, 25-21 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Region 1-3 25-7, 25-15, 20-25, 25-9 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 0-3 25-9, 25-12, 25-10 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 0-3 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Region 0-3 25-16, 25-20, 25-15 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom Cancelled

25 Sep

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 2-3 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Region 1-3 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 3-0 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Region 0-3 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 0-3 25-13, 25-13, 25-16 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 2-3 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 0-3 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 3-1 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 0-3 25-12, 25-14, 25-15

26 Sep

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 0-3 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 3-0 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 3-0 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Region 0-3 25-21, 25-20, 25-15 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Region 3-1 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region 2-3 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Region 0-3 25-16, 25-17, 25-21 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Region 0-3 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 0-3 25-21, 25-14, 25-16 Box
27 Sep 3:00 pm Copper Classic Volleyball Tournament Copper Canyon High School
Invitational

27 Sep

3:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Washington Rams
Copper Canyon High School Invitational

27 Sep

3:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Moon Valley Rockets
Copper Canyon High School Invitational 2-0 Box

27 Sep

4:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Cibola Raiders
Copper Canyon High School Invitational

27 Sep

4:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Copper Canyon High School Invitational

27 Sep

5:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Copper Canyon High School Invitational

27 Sep

5:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Invitational 0-2 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

Washington Rams
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Copper Canyon High School Invitational

27 Sep

6:00 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Copper Canyon High School Invitational

27 Sep

7:00 pm

Washington Rams
@
Cibola Raiders
Copper Canyon High School Invitational

27 Sep

7:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Moon Valley Rockets
Copper Canyon High School Invitational

27 Sep

8:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Copper Canyon High School Invitational

27 Sep

8:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Invitational 1-2 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Region 3-0 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region 3-0 26-24, 25-8, 25-15 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Region 1-3 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Region 0-3 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 3-1 29-27, 25-13, 23-25, 25-9 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 0-3 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 3-0 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 3-0 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Region 1-3 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Region 2-3 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Region 3-2 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Calipatria (CA) (Calipatria CA)
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 1-3 25-16, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region 1-3 25-22, 23-25, 25-7, 25-16 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 3-0 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Region 3-0 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Region 0-3 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Region 0-3 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 3-0 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA) Freedom 3-1 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region 0-3 25-17, 25-23, 25-20 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Region 1-3 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Region 2-3 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Region 3-0 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 3-0 25-17, 25-15, 25-12 Box