COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


17 Sep

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 3-0 Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 2-3 25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 20-25, 15-7 Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 1-3 25-22, 26-21, 26-28, 25-22 Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom 3-0 25-13, 25-13, 25-9 Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 2-3 25-15, 11-25, 22-25, 31-29, 15-12 Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 3-0 25-23, 25-12, 25-13 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Region 2-3 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Region 1-3 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 0-3 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA)
Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA) Freedom 0-3 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 0-3 25-6, 25-13, 25-8

18 Sep

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 3-0 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 3-1 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 0-3 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 3-2 25-22, 26-24, 25-27, 11-25, 15-8 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 0-3 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 3-0 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 2-3 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 3-2 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 3-0 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 3-2 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 3-0 25-18, 25-23, 25-15 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 3-0 25-11, 25-14, 25-18 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 3-0 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 0-3 25-22, 25-14, 25-10

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 3-1 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 0-3 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 0-3 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 3-0 25-9, 25-8, 25-12 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 3-1 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 0-3 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 0-3 25-20, 25-14, 26-24 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 0-3 25-18, 25-10, 25-20 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Region 2-3 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-0 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 0-3 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Region 0-3 25-21, 25-7, 25-14 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Region 0-3 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region 0-3 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Region 2-3 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Region 1-3 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 3-1 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Region 0-3 25-6, 25-15, 25-13 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Region 1-3 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 2-3 23-25, 25-19, 17-25, 25-18, 15-10 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 1-3 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 3-2 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region 3-1 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 3-1 25-18, 26-24, 30-32, 25-23 Box