6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


04 Sep

6:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-1 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 0-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 2-3 14-25, 28-26, 25-23, 16-25, 17-15 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 3-0 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 3-0 25-21, 25-19, 27-25 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 1-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 2-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 0-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 0-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 3-0

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 0-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 1-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 1-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 3-2 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 3-0 25-15, 25-18, 25-19 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom 3-0 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 0-3 25-18, 25-20, 25-19 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 3-0 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Region 3-1 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 1-3 25-21, 20-25, 25-22, 25-19 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 3-1 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Region 2-3 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Region 2-3

06 Sep

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 3-1 25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 25-23 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 3-0 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 1-3 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 3-1 Box