6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


18 Oct

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region 0-3

18 Oct

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 0-3

18 Oct

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Region 3-1 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Region 0-3 25-13, 25-18, 25-18 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Region 0-3 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Region 0-3 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 1-3 25-22, 21-25, 25-12, 25-16

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 3-1 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Region 0-3

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 3-0 25-14, 25-17, 25-7 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
North Mustangs
North High School Region 0-3 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
North Canyon High School Region 3-2 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 0-3 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 0-3 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region 0-3 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Region 0-3 25-17, 25-8, 25-20 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Brophy College Preparatory Region 0-3 25-8, 25-15, 25-11 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 0-3 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 3-0 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 3-2

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region 3-0 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Region 3-2 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Region 0-3 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Region 3-0 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Region 3-0 25-18, 25-18, 25-17 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Region 0-3 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Region 0-3

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Region 0-3 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 1-3

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 0-3 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 3-0 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region 0-3 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 1-3

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Region 0-3 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Region 3-2 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 0-3

25 Oct

6:30 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Conference 0-3 25-15, 25-16, 25-17

25 Oct

6:30 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Conference 1-3

25 Oct

6:30 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Conference 0-3

25 Oct

6:30 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Conference 1-3 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 28-26

25 Oct

6:30 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Conference 3-1

25 Oct

6:30 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Conference 3-2 25-23, 19-25, 25-22, 16-25, 15-7

25 Oct

6:30 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Conference 1-3 25-18, 25-12, 24-26, 25-23

25 Oct

6:30 pm

North Mustangs
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Conference 0-3

30 Oct

6:30 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School State 0-3 25-13, 25-19, 25-19

30 Oct

6:30 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School State 0-3 25-16, 25-16, 25-16

30 Oct

6:30 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School State 1-3 25-15, 20-25, 25-15, 25-17

30 Oct

6:30 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School State 3-1 25-21, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19

30 Oct

6:30 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School State 2-3 25-27, 23-25, 25-14, 25-14, 15-13

30 Oct

6:30 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School State 0-3 25-11, 25-12, 25-8