COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

5A Schedules

Varsity Boys Volleyball


02 Apr

5:30 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Region Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Region Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Prescott Badgers
Prescott High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Region Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

5:30 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
St. Mary's Knights
St. Mary's High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Apr

6:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region Cancelled

02 Apr

6:00 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Region Cancelled

02 Apr

6:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Region Cancelled

02 Apr

6:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Region Cancelled

02 Apr

6:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Region Cancelled
03 Apr 10:00 am Knight Invite Higley High School
Invitational

03 Apr

4:30 pm

BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom Cancelled

03 Apr

5:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Region Cancelled

03 Apr

5:00 pm

Catalina Trojans
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Region Cancelled

03 Apr

5:30 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Gilbert Christian Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom Cancelled

06 Apr

4:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Region Cancelled

06 Apr

5:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region Cancelled

06 Apr

5:00 pm

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
St. Augustine Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Freedom Cancelled

06 Apr

5:30 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
St. Mary's Knights
St. Mary's High School Freedom Cancelled

06 Apr

6:00 pm

Phoenix Christian Cougars
@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom Cancelled

06 Apr

6:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Sahuaro High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

4:30 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

4:30 pm

Higley Knights
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom Cancelled

07 Apr

5:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Horizon Honors Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom Cancelled

07 Apr

5:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

Gilbert Christian Knights
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

5:30 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Region Cancelled