5A Schedules

Varsity Softball


01 Mar

3:45 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Region 1-16 Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 0-16 Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Region 4-11 Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 8-1 Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Region 5-25

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 6-7 Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 0-23 Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 12-0 Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 9-2 Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 4-14 Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 7-9 Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 0-2 Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 0-11 5 inn Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 0-16 Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 3-11 Box

01 Mar

6:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 3-2 Box

01 Mar

7:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Region 1-12 5 inn Box

04 Mar

3:45 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Region 9-10 Box

04 Mar

3:45 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom 1-22 Box

04 Mar

3:45 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 4-2

04 Mar

3:45 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 1-5

04 Mar

4:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 24-10

04 Mar

4:00 pm

Independence Patriots
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 4-14

04 Mar

5:00 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 3-13 Box

04 Mar

5:30 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 3-20 Box
05 Mar 8:00 am "Cool Nites" Varsity Softball Tournament Apollo High School
Invitational

05 Mar

8:00 am

TBD
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Invitational Complete

05 Mar

3:45 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 13-2 Box