5A Schedules

Varsity Softball


10 Mar

4:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom

10 Mar

4:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom

10 Mar

4:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom

10 Mar

4:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom

10 Mar

5:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom

10 Mar

5:30 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom

10 Mar

6:00 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom

10 Mar

6:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom
12 Mar 9:00 am Desert Mountain Invitational Desert Mountain High School
Invitational

12 Mar

9:00 am

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Highland Hawks
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

12 Mar

9:00 am

North Pointe Prep Falcons
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Horizon High School Invitational

12 Mar

9:00 am

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Millennium Tigers
Horizon High School Invitational

12 Mar

11:00 am

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

12 Mar

11:00 am

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Invitational

12 Mar

1:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

12 Mar

1:00 pm

MaryKnoll (Honolulu, HI)
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

12 Mar

1:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Invitational

13 Mar

9:00 am

MaryKnoll (Honolulu, HI)
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

13 Mar

9:00 am

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Highland Hawks
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

13 Mar

9:00 am

Cactus Cobras
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Horizon High School Invitational

13 Mar

11:00 am

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

13 Mar

11:00 am

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Highland Hawks
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

13 Mar

11:00 am

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Millennium Tigers
Horizon High School Invitational

13 Mar

1:00 pm

MaryKnoll (Honolulu, HI)
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

13 Mar

1:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

13 Mar

1:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Invitational

13 Mar

1:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Horizon High School Invitational

12 Mar

3:45 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Region

12 Mar

3:45 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Region

12 Mar

3:45 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Freedom

12 Mar

3:45 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom

12 Mar

3:45 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom

12 Mar

3:45 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Freedom

12 Mar

4:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom

12 Mar

4:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom

12 Mar

4:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom

12 Mar

6:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom

12 Mar

6:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom

12 Mar

7:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom

13 Mar

3:45 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom

13 Mar

3:45 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Region

13 Mar

3:45 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom

13 Mar

3:45 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom

13 Mar

4:00 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom

13 Mar

4:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom

13 Mar

4:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom

13 Mar

6:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom

13 Mar

7:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom

16 Mar

3:45 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Freedom

17 Mar

3:45 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom

17 Mar

3:45 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Region

17 Mar

4:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom

17 Mar

4:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Region

17 Mar

5:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom

18 Mar

3:45 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom

18 Mar

4:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom

19 Mar

3:45 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom

19 Mar

4:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Region

19 Mar

4:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Region

19 Mar

4:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom

19 Mar

4:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom

19 Mar

5:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom

20 Mar

3:45 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Region

20 Mar

3:45 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Region

20 Mar

4:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Region

23 Mar

3:45 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom

23 Mar

4:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom

23 Mar

4:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom