5A Schedules

Varsity Softball


16 Apr

7:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Region 7-3 Box

16 Apr

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Region 7-11 Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Region 17-0

17 Apr

4:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Region 12-7 Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region 5-9 Box

17 Apr

6:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Region 4-5 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Region 1-7 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Region 19-16 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Region 2-6 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Region 8-3 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Region 23-0 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 3-4 Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Region 3-17 Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Region 0-10 Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Region 17-0 Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Region 1-12 Box

18 Apr

5:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Region 6-13 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Region 8-1 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Region 20-3 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Region 0-7 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Region 14-16

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Region 0-8 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Region 7-1

18 Apr

6:30 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Region 6-5 Box

18 Apr

7:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Region 19-2

18 Apr

7:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Region 4-11 Box

19 Apr

6:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Region 0-1 Box

19 Apr

6:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 0-19 Box

22 Apr

3:45 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 6-7

22 Apr

3:45 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 13-6 Box

22 Apr

4:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 0-10 Box

22 Apr

4:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Pueblo Magnet Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 7-12

22 Apr

5:30 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Region 2-13 Box

22 Apr

6:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 14-2 5 inn Box

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Conference 6-3 8 inn

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Conference 0-10

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Conference 0-11

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Conference 3-4

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Conference 0-7

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Conference 5-6

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Conference 7-1

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Conference 5-15 6 inn

30 Apr

4:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School State 0-10 5 inn

30 Apr

4:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School State 11-10

30 Apr

4:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School State 3-9

30 Apr

4:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School State 3-5

30 Apr

4:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School State 5-10

30 Apr

4:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School State 3-8

30 Apr

4:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School State 6-4

30 Apr

5:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School State 6-10