5A Schedules

Varsity Softball


12 Apr

3:45 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Region 6-4 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Region 4-17 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Region 1-2 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Region 14-2 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Region 12-4 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Region 9-6 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Region 0-10 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 23-13 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region 16-3 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Region 21-1 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 6-8 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Region 7-10 Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Region 2-14 Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Region 3-8

12 Apr

4:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Region 4-14 Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Region 12-6 Box

12 Apr

4:30 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Region 2-14 Box

12 Apr

5:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Region 0-17 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Region 6-7 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Region 2-4 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Region 0-10

15 Apr

3:45 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom 10-3 Box

15 Apr

3:45 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 0-20 Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 3-4 Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 8-0 Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 0-18 Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Saguaro High School Freedom 0-10 Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 5-9 Box

15 Apr

4:15 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 1-4 Box

15 Apr

6:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Region 1-11 Box

15 Apr

7:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Region 2-27 5 inn Box

15 Apr

7:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 11-6 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Region 15-3 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Region 4-9 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Region 1-0 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Region 3-13 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region 6-2 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Higley Knights
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Region 2-12 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Region 14-2 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Region 15-0 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Region 2-4 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Region 4-19

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Region 3-6 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Region 12-10

16 Apr

4:30 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Region 24-3 5 inn Box

16 Apr

5:30 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Region 6-7 Box

16 Apr

6:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom 0-26 5 inn Box

16 Apr

6:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Region 12-0 Box

16 Apr

6:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Region 6-5 Box

16 Apr

6:30 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Region 0-16 Box