6A Schedules

Varsity Football


05 Oct

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 40-37 Box

05 Oct

7:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 27-9 Box

05 Oct

7:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 7-51

05 Oct

7:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 26-48 Box

05 Oct

7:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Region 46-14 Box

12 Oct

7:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Region 14-62 Box

12 Oct

7:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 42-24

12 Oct

7:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region 56-0

12 Oct

7:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 23-66 Box

12 Oct

7:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Region 59-20 Box

12 Oct

7:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 14-35 Box

12 Oct

7:00 pm

Brophy Prep Broncos
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Region 3-31 Box

12 Oct

7:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Region 33-34 Box

12 Oct

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 0-37 Box

12 Oct

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Region 14-7 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Phoenix College Region 23-28 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 0-62

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 7-40 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Region 56-15 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Region 28-20 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 6-48

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Region 63-28 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Region 21-24 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 21-36 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 49-0 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Region 7-23 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region 38-7 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Region 21-45

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 21-13 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 39-73 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region 14-39 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 54-0

19 Oct

7:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Region 14-37 Box

19 Oct

7:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 0-52 Box

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Region 54-41

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 42-13

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 6-68

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Region 51-21

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 21-22

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Region 28-35

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Region 49-7

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Region 0-51

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 34-26

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 21-24

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Region 14-49

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Region 6-55

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
North Mustangs
North High School Region 20-29

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 8-54

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 21-7

26 Oct

7:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 0-25