Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines in preparation for potential return to competition in the fall.

6A Schedules

Varsity Football


18 Sep

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Region

18 Sep

7:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom

18 Sep

7:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom

18 Sep

7:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom

18 Sep

7:00 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom

18 Sep

7:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region

18 Sep

7:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom

18 Sep

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom

18 Sep

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom

18 Sep

7:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom

18 Sep

7:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom

18 Sep

7:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom

18 Sep

7:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Region

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy Sports Campus Freedom

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Region

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Region

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Region

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Region

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom

25 Sep

7:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
North Mustangs
North High School Region

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Region

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom

25 Sep

7:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Brophy Prep Broncos
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Region

02 Oct

7:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Region