6A Schedules

Varsity Baseball


10 Apr

4:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Region 16-2 Box

11 Apr

3:45 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 11-7 Box

11 Apr

3:45 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 5-2 Box

11 Apr

3:45 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region 19-0 Box

11 Apr

3:45 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 19-6 Box

11 Apr

3:45 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Region 7-8 Box

11 Apr

3:45 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 8-0 Box

11 Apr

3:45 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Region 3-19 Box

11 Apr

3:45 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Region 11-0 Box

11 Apr

4:00 pm

Brophy Prep Broncos
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Region 4-8 Box

11 Apr

4:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Region 0-2 Box

11 Apr

4:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Region 9-10 Box

11 Apr

4:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Region 9-8 Box

11 Apr

4:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Skyline Coyotes
HoHoKam Stadium Region 10-3 Box

11 Apr

4:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 11-12 Box

11 Apr

6:30 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Region 1-11 Box

11 Apr

6:30 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Westwood Warriors
HoHoKam Stadium Region 4-3 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 3-10 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 4-2 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Region 2-4 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region 0-12 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 1-2 Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 0-9 Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Region 9-1 Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
HoHoKam Stadium Region 7-4 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Region 0-18 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Region 13-0 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
North Mustangs
North High School Region 4-0 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region 5-9 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Region 0-5 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Region 0-4 Box

12 Apr

6:30 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Basha Bears
Salt River Fields at Talking Stick Region 7-2 Box

12 Apr

6:30 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Region 16-5 Box

12 Apr

6:30 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
HoHoKam Stadium Region 0-4 Box

12 Apr

7:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 12-2 Box

13 Apr

10:00 am

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Chase Field Region 3-11 Box

15 Apr

3:45 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 7-8 Box

15 Apr

3:45 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 10-0 Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 6-5 9 inn Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 13-10 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Region 0-10 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 18-8 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

North Mustangs
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 9-3 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 4-0 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region 4-1 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Region 5-11 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Region 8-6 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Sloan Park Region 6-1

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Region 12-10 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Brophy Prep Broncos
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Region 6-16 Box