5A Schedules

Varsity Baseball


17 Apr

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Region 4-12 Box

17 Apr

7:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Region 7-2 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 10-0 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Region 0-10 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Region 8-1 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Region 0-11 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region 5-8 Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

Higley Knights
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Region 5-8 Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Region 14-0 Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Region 2-0 Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Region 5-4 Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Region 0-12

18 Apr

5:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Region 1-3 Box

18 Apr

5:30 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Region 7-6 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Region 6-1 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Region 0-19 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Region 8-3 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Region 6-3 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Region 1-2 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Region 4-8 Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Region 7-4 Box

18 Apr

7:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Region 11-1 Box

18 Apr

7:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Region 4-14 Box

19 Apr

3:45 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 5-9 Box

19 Apr

3:45 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Region 6-5

19 Apr

6:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 4-14 Box

20 Apr

1:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Region 2-10 Box

22 Apr

3:45 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 5-4 Box

22 Apr

3:45 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 12-0 Box

22 Apr

3:45 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 4-9

22 Apr

3:45 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 11-0 Box

22 Apr

4:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Region 4-2 Box

22 Apr

4:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 2-12 Box

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Conference 8-9

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Conference 1-9

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Conference 2-1

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Conference 6-2

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Conference 13-0 6 inn

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Conference 7-3

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Conference 0-3

24 Apr

4:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Conference 0-3

27 Apr

11:00 am

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School State 3-2

27 Apr

11:00 am

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School State 9-8 9 inn

27 Apr

11:00 am

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School State 4-7

27 Apr

11:00 am

Gilbert Tigers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School State 2-5

27 Apr

11:00 am

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School State 0-7

27 Apr

11:00 am

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School State 2-11

27 Apr

11:00 am

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School State 3-1

27 Apr

11:00 am

Apollo Hawks
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School State 2-12 5 inn

29 Apr

4:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Diablo Stadium State 2-14