5A Schedules

Varsity Baseball


12 Apr

4:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Region 2-1 Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Region 8-13 Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Region 5-3 Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Region 15-1 Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Region 1-10 Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Region 5-1 Box

12 Apr

5:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Region 4-0 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Region 7-8 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Region 0-10 Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Region 3-2 Box

12 Apr

6:30 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Region 7-5 Box

12 Apr

7:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Region 8-3 Box

12 Apr

7:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Region 1-2 Box

12 Apr

7:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Region 4-1 Box

12 Apr

7:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Region 0-5 Box

13 Apr

1:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom 13-9 Box

15 Apr

3:45 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 18-2 Box

15 Apr

3:45 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Region 16-1 Box

15 Apr

3:45 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 3-4 Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 2-10 Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 8-7 Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 5-2 Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 8-3 Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 20-1 Box

15 Apr

5:30 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Region 10-6 Box

15 Apr

6:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 7-0 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Region 3-11 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Region 10-0 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Region 8-2 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Region 18-2 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Region 18-2 Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 3-4 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Region 2-1 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Region 4-5 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Region 5-9 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Region 1-3 Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Region Cancelled

16 Apr

5:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Region 0-1 Box

16 Apr

6:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Region 1-7 Box

16 Apr

6:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Region 3-1 Box

16 Apr

6:00 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Region 0-10 Box

16 Apr

6:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Region 11-7 Box

16 Apr

6:30 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Region 6-2 Box

16 Apr

7:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Region 14-6 Box

16 Apr

7:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Region 6-7 Box

17 Apr

3:45 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Region 12-9 Box

17 Apr

3:45 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Region 14-12 11 inn Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 7-8 Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 3-6 Box

17 Apr

6:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Region 12-4 Box