COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

Southern Arizona Fall Signing List

November 15, 2018 by Andy Morales, AZPreps365


Ironwood Ridge standouts Nate Baez and Seth Nager to play baseball for ASU. (Andy Morales/AZPreps365.com)

CANYON DEL ORO

Hope Hisey, Soccer: Arizona

Tianna Carter, Basketball: UNLV

Halle Morris, Softball: Utah

Hope Banales, Softball: New Mexico State

Marissa Navarrete, Softball: Bethel CC

Kiko Romero, Baseball: Central Arizona

Benjamin Cordova, Baseball: Tacoma CC

 

CATALINA FOOTHILLS

Tatianna Lizarraga, Soccer: LIU Brooklyn

 

CIENEGA

Talia Williamson, Soccer: New Mexico State

 

EMPIRE

Jacquelyn Candito, Track & Field: Mount St. Mary’s

 

IRONWOOD RIDGE

Erica Baird, Softball: Mesa CC

Keira Painter, Softball: Midland

Jaiden Reid, Softball: Grand Canyon

Ashley Bass, Softball: Western Oregon

Frankie Lucio, Softball: Midland

Ajay Ram, Baseball: Pima

Seth Nager, Baseball: ASU

Nathan Baez, Baseball: ASU

Julian de Alva, Baseball: Glendale

Hannah Houlton, Swim: Cal Baptist

Haley Mayhew, Swim: Oregon State

Allison Acosta, Golf: Chadron State

Katie Birtcil, Volleyball: New Mexico State

Courtney Ely, Volleyball: Pima

Nikki Suckell, Soccer: Pima

Gabi Hernandez, Soccer: Pima

Milani Rivera, Soccer: Pima

Isabella Santavicca, Soccer: St. Mary’s

 

MARANA

Destiny Vazquez, Softball: Mesa

 

MOUNTAIN VIEW

Rhia Walker, Soccer: Pima

Neveah Rascon, Soccer: LIU Brooklyn

Marcus Castillo, Wrestling: Arkansas Little Rock

Zaylie Calderon, Softball: UTEP

Marisella Sandoval, Softball: Chandler-Gilbert

 

NOGALES

Alec Acevedo, Baseball: Yavapai

Jorge Bojorquez, Baseball: Sacramento State

Mario Duarte, Baseball: Cal State San Marcos

German Fajardo, Baseball: Arizona

Jesus Lopez, Baseball: Pepperdine

Ricky Maytorena, Baseball: Cal State San Marcos

 

PUSCH RIDGE

Summer McDonough, Beach Volleyball: Arizona

 

RINCON/UHS

Zak Mohamed, Soccer: Pima

Sam Lossou, Soccer: Pima

 

SABINO

Danielle C. Kirchhofer, Softball: Baker University

Hannah C. Stark, Softball: Southern Oregon

Riley J. Carley, Softball: New Mexico State

Cassandra L. Castaneda, Softball: North Dakota

Preston J. Clifford, Baseball: New Mexico State

 

SAHUARITA

Hailey Tanori, Softball: New Mexico State

Peyton Arrington, Softball: Eastern Arizona

Solymar Navarro, Softball: Eastern Arizona

Kianna Galindo, Softball: Eastern New Mexico

Tatiana Hannah-Ortiz, Volleyball: Western New Mexico

Jose Dicochea, Baseball: Arizona

Trey Meza, Baseball: Cochise College

Angel Ortiz, Baseball: Paradise Valley

Edwin Martinez, Baseball: New Mexico Military Institute

 

SAHUARO

Brianna Jackson, Softball: Chandler-Gilbert


SALPOINTE

Francisco Manzo, Soccer: Pima
Kalista Kakou, Soccer: Eastern Washington

Grace Kaufman, Soccer: Boise State

Aryanna Sanchez, Soccer: Embry-Riddle

Kate Connelly, Soccer: Seattle University

Alex Parkhurst, Beach Volleyball: Arizona

Claire Dunn, Beach Volleyball: Abilene Christian

Madison Sundholm, Beach Volleyball: Cal Berkeley

Sophia Scarangella (AZ Cats Gold), Softball: Georgetown

Malaealani Baray-Rocha, Softball: Utah State

 

SUNNYSIDE

Manuel Quiroz, Soccer: Pima

Adrian Virgen, Soccer: Pima

Emmanuel Valenzuela, Soccer: Pima

 

TUCSON

Javier Martinez, Soccer: Pima