Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition in the fall.

Statewide Rawlings-Perfect Game & Premier Girls Fastpitch All Americans

June 4, 2020 by Andy Morales, AZPreps365


Rawlings-Perfect Game All-Americans

 

Senior First Team

Ethan Long, Mountain Pointe (ASU)


West Region First Team

Jacob Berry, Queen Creek (Arizona)

Tag Bross, Notre Dame (Arizona)

Josh Combs, Sunnyslope (Point Loma)

Dustin Crenshaw, Perry (Grand Canyon)

Hunter Haas, Corona del Sol (ASU)

Ronan Kopp, Scottsdale Christian (ASU)

Ethan Long, Mountain Pointe (ASU)

Trevor Long, Chaparral (Arizona)

Seth Sweet-Chick, Estrella Foothills (Kansas)

Carson Tucker, Mountain Pointe (Texas)

Ryland Zaborowski, Basha (Grand Canyon)

 

West Region Second Team

Matt Bachelier, Nogales (Yavapai)

Michael Brueser, Hamilton (ASU)

Tyler Davis, Sunrise Mountain (Arizona)

Michael Keevins, Centennial (Grand Canyon)

Jack Nehls, Westview (Yavapai)

Joel Rubin, Saguaro (Army)

Travis Warinner¸ Mountain Ridge (Yavapai)

Tyler Wilson, Hamilton (Grand Canyon)

Javyn Pimental, Hawaii (Arizona)

 

West Region Honorable Mention

Nicholas Agacki, Cactus Shadows

Morgan Altherr, Sabino, Colorado Springs

Shane Anderson¸ Hamilton (UTSA)

Enzo Apodaca, Chaparral (Gonzaga)

Trevin Badger, San Tan Foothills

Luke Bass, Chandler (Lewis & Clark)

Trevor Baugh, Millennium

Aiden Beamon, Paradise Valley

Kaden Bean, Kingman

Ethan Bell, Cactus Shadows (Yavapai)

Garrett Bigham, Scottsdale Prep

Tom Bonetto, Sunnyslope (Westmont)

Cole Bramhall, Cienega (New Mexico)

Jake Burkhardt, Corona del Sol

Andrew Calloway, Sabino (Arizona Western)

Stephen Canizales¸ Flagstaff

Taylor Cash, Boulder Creek

Gillis Champagne, Verrado

Griffen Chewning, Notre dame (South Mountain)

Ben Click, Corona del Sol

Daniel Davila, Flowing Wells (New Mexico)

Bannon Delmar, Skyline

Trevor Desiderio, Perry (Chandler-Gilbert)

Logan Deskin, Boulder Creek (Regis)

Joesph Dicarlo, Chandler (Glendale)

Devon Dixon, Mountain Pointe

Dakota Duffalo, Red Mountain (Utah)

Ryan Ellis, Mountain Ridge (St. Mary's)

Kaiden Frees, Corona Del Sol

Anthony Garcia, Vista Grande          

Juan Garcia, Sunnyside (Cochise)

CJ Glenn, Casteel

Xavier Gonzalez, Desert Ridge (Minot State)

Nick Gore, Horizon

Josh Hansell, Seton Catholic

Jacob Hardin, Campo Verde

Esteban Hernandez-Gutierrez, Cibola

Jonathan Hoebing, Desert Mountain

Cameron Hood, Verrado (Cal State Northridge)

Todd Johnson, Saguaro (Scottsdale)

Kevin Justice, Horizon

Hayden King, Paradise Honors

Kolby Kmetko, Pinnacle

Bobby Koch, Horizon

Adam Koski, O'Connor

AJ Kostic, Northwest Christian

Caleb Lomeli, Mountain Pointe (Mesa)

Gavin Ludlow, Cactus Shadows

Efrain Manzo, Chandler (Santa Clara)

Connor Markl, Notre Dame (Grand Canyon)

Gerardo Martinez, Nogales (New Mexico State)

Will Maxey, Hamilton (Kansas)

Koby Melendez, Red Mountain (Scottsdale)

JD Mettham, Desert Vista

Ben Meyerson, Sunnyslope   

Noah Olson, Verrado (Morehead State)

Brock Peery, Mountain Ridge (ASU)

Ashton PerezF, Estrella Foothills (Glendale)

Jacob Police, Prescott

Kyle Ponzo, Hamilton

Brooks Rocha, Notre Dame (Arizona Christian)

Noah Rodriguez, Basha

Zach Rogers, Mountain Ridge (Grand Canyon)

Brayden Salas, Pinnacle

Ricardo Santiago, Salpointe

Joseph Silverio, Alhambra

Eric Sims, Millennium

Tanner Spallina, Verrado (Point Loma)

Keegan Stancato, Mountain Ridge (Portland)

Jacob Stockton, Sunrise Mountain

Tyler Stone, Chaparral (Gonzaga)

Brycen Tambone, Perry

Kai Taylor, Perry (Augustana)

Brendan Thome, Desert Ridge

Mitch Tiedemann, Hamilton

Brennen Urseth, Vista Grande

David Utagawa, Corona Del Sol (Northwestern)

Cade Verdusco, Corona Del Sol (Grand Canyon)

Zack Vincent, Pusch Ridge (Cochise)

Nate Ward, Mountain Pointe (Yavapai)

Bryan Webb, Corona Del Sol (Grand Canyon)

Drew Woody, Highland

Bitner Workman, Basha (BYU)

Kade York, Skyline

 

 

Premier Girls Fastpitch All Americans

 

Anjolee Aguilar-Beaucage, Salpointe (Grand Canyon)

Blaise Biringer, Cienega (Ole Miss)

Sydney Gray, Sabino (Nebraska)

Amya Legarra, Canyon del Oro (Utah State)

Devyn Netz, Ironwood Ridge (Arizona)

Carlie Scupin, Tucson (Arizona)

Allie Skaggs, Ironwood Ridge (Arizona)

Kristiana Watson, Amphitheater (ASU)

Sophia Carroll, Shadow Ridge (Arizona)

Aris Carroll, Shadow Ridge (Arizona)

Jessie Fontes, Camarillo, CA (Arizona)

Giulia Koutsoyanopulos, Mission Viejo (Arizona)

Jasmine Perezchica, Palm Desert (Arizona)

 

WEST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

Blaise Biringer, Cienega (Ole Miss)

Sophia Carroll, Shadow Ridge (Arizona)

Jacie Hambrick, Bradshaw Mountain (Grand Canyon)

Devyn Netz, Ironwood Ridge (Arizona)

Jasmine Perezchica, Palm Desert (Arizona)

Carlie Scupin, Tucson (Arizona)

Sydney Bickel, Sunrise Mountain (Louisville)

Rian Dirmeyer, O’Connor (Pacific)

Jacie Hambrick, Bradshaw Mountain (Grand Canyon)

Caelan Koch, Saguaro (Stanford)

Kaytlin Leyvas, Cactus (Grand Canyon)

Mariah Lopez, Centennial (Utah)

Caitlynn Neal, Bradshaw Mountain (Nebraska)

Morgan Smith, Pinnacle (LSU)

Hannah Vargas, Hamilton (Missouri)